Dreams are renewable. No matter what our age or condition, there are still untapped possibilities within us and new beauty waiting to be born.

-Dale Turner-

Saturday, February 5, 2011

Random!

Actually this is a super random post, lol.
Just feel like posting a picture of the day, lol.

Haha. And below is yours truly picture of the day! XD

I made the effort to put on some makeup
 on the 1st day! :)
Spot any difference?? @_@

Have an awesome and blessed Chinese new year!
 Have fun and collect loads of ang pows!

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

The Happenings...

Alright, sorry to abandon my beloved blog for such a long time.

Still, I'm sorry that I'm a super-duper lazy lil sweet girl.

So, just some photos with caption to update on what's going on in my life these few weeks! XD

26/11/10-5/12/10 Hong Kong-Macau-China trip


(Err... The people in Macau said it's Mother Mary in Guan Yin's robe??)

(St. Paul Ruins)

 (A church near Senado Square, Macau)



(I like all their Christmas decorations!!! And these decorations are in the church!!!)

(Saw this very cute lil car in HK. The funny thing is everyone is taking pictures of this car and the driver seems to be embarrassed and awkward. But he got no choice, it's red light so he will have to bear with it, lol)

(Cantonese Opera Day... I'm not interested in opera so I think it's boring... O.o)

(Splendid China-A must-visit cultural village in China)

(I forgot what's this place is called already... As you can see, it's something to do with the goat statue XD )

(At a park in Guang zhou - with our tour guide)

(Peking Pedestrian Street in Guang zhou - SHOPPING HEAVEN~!)

(I love the Bossini & Baleno shops at Guangzhou!!! The clothes there have more variety and so CHEAP!!!)

(Bought a Doraemon sweater at Baleno~! Cost me only RM25 and the quality is good! Hee~!)

(A Taiwan snack but popular in Guangzhou?? It's very chewy! Known as 'niu pi tang' )

(Mermaid statue holding a magic ball... I think so... )

And that's the end of my trip... : )

17/12/10-9/1/11 Work at Maxis Sunway gift wrap promoter

It's a damn damn boring, boring, boring job... : (
Luckily, Voon work together with me! At least there's someone to accompany me! : )



1/1/2011 Countdown at Mama house ^.^



14/1/11-23/1/11 Anlene Concentrate spokesperson at Carrefour Subang

I personally thinks that promoter job is not easy.
Many complications between the process of setting up the booth, disseminating product info, and pushing sales... It's hard for me at first, but I get used to it after 1-2 day... : )

(Hate the scarf!!! Make me itchy around the neck and so hot!)

20/1/11 Hang out with college mates

Thank you buddies for the puzzle photo!!! Will put beside my bed!!!
Hope I wont get nightmares looking at you gurls so frequently!!! LOL~!

Friends Forever!!! ^^

24/1/11-18/2/11 Packing up and flying to Aussie land... *sad sad*

OMG!!! I thought 30KG would be enough to stuff all my things in that luggage!!!
Mana tau... I think I need 50KG and 3 large luggage!!! XD
My luggage seems to be quite packed already... but still got loads of stuff I haven't put it in....
What should I do???? *headache*




Wednesday, January 5, 2011

MBLAQ

I don't really fancy MBLAQ but this song is so addictive! : )

Besides, the song just sort of feels like Rain!!!

I mean they're from his company but even the song,

the sound, their voice, the melody, rhythm, to the choreo, everything is so Rain-nish~!

G.O and Lee Joon voice is so sexy and ear-catching as well.

Overall, I think MBLAQ has further unpredictable potential to influence the Korean entertainment industry.

All the best to them!!! God Bless!!! : )

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Life. I realized.

*Life is too short to be anything but happy, Love deeply, forgive quickly, take chances, give everything with no regrets, Forget the past with exception of what you have learned and remember everything happens for a reason.*


credits: xanga

P.S. : I realized I've gotten more merrier than before after looking at things in a positive way.
It may be hard at first, but it's the effort and result that makes it worth trying. : )

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Coming Soon.

Just a lil' preview of my next post!!! My trip to Macau-HK-China!!!

Shopping Heaven~! Woohoo!!!

(Dongmen shopping street@Shenzhen)

!!!!!

Cheap! Cheap! Cheap! And still Cheap! 

Stay tuned if you want to know more!!!



Friday, November 19, 2010

80% FREEDOM~!


I need to say that I'm very very fortunate on today's exam (BIS).

I really studied both essays question only and both questions that came out is something I'm familiar with.

Thank God~! I'm really grateful.

And I shouted FREEDOM a couple of times today~!

My mind and body feel so light now~~~

Haha. I guess most of you feel so too!!! Heehee~!

All the best to everyone taking Finance exam on 24/11.

One more to go and this time will be the true FREEDOM! LOL!!!


There was an error in this gadget